Directory of Research Department Staff

Leon Blakey
Technology Consultant

Adam Clark
Manufacturing Specialist
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Robert Conaghan
Technology Project Specialist

Katherine Corcoran
Model Maker
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Keith Creasy
Programmer III

Andrew Dakin
Model Maker
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Rod Dixon
Manufacturing Specialist
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Nancy Etter
Admin. Asst, Technical and Manufacturing Research
email hidden; JavaScript is required

William Freeman
Software Quality Assurance Analyst

Laura Greenwell
Graphic Designer
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Michael Gray
Technology Consultant

Frank Hayden
Director of Technical and Manufacturing Research
email hidden; JavaScript is required

John Hedges
Programmer II

Kate Herndon
Director of Educational Product Research
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Joseph Hodge
Software Quality Assurance Analyst

Rosanne Hoffmann
STEM Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Anthony Jones
Art Design/Production Manager
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Kelly Kennedy Mimms
Research Assistant II
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Heather Kennedy-MacKenzie
Technology Program Manager
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mark Klarer
Programmer III

Corey Knapp
Programmer III

Sara Lee
Research Assistant II
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Lawrence Lovelace
IOS App Developer

Rebecca Luttmer
Programmer I

Michael McDonald
Programmer III

Rob Meredith
Programmer III

Rez Milallos
Programmer III

Andrew Moulton
Manager, Technical and Manufacturing Research
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Fred Otto
Tactile Graphic Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Amy Parker
Product Development Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Ken Perry
Programmer III

Tristan Gay Pierce
Multiple Disabilities/Physical Education Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Haden Pike
Programmer II

Karen J. Poppe
Tactile Graphics Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Matthew Poppe
Graphic Designer
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Mark Renfrow
Educational Product Research Program Manager
email hidden; JavaScript is required

James Robinson
Manufacturing Specialist
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Bryan Rogers
Manufacturing Specialist
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Jeremiah Rose
Research Assistant II
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cathy Senft-Graves
Braille Literacy and Technology Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Larry Skutchan
Director of Technology Product Research
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Susan Spicknall
Braille Literacy Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Susan Sullivan
CVI Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Leasha Twyman
Research Assistant II
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Leyvis Valdes
Programmer II

Monica Vaught-Compton
Project Consultant
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Jeanette Wicker
Core Curriculum Consultant
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Patrick White
Model & Pattern Maker
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Rachel White
Research Assistant II
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Dawn Wilkinson
Early Childhood Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Adrienne Willingham
Research Business Administrator
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Denise Snow Wilson
Technical Communications Specialist
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Suzette Wright
Emergent Literacy Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Li Zhou
Core Curriculum Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Carolyn Zierer
Tests & Assessments Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Laura Zierer
Product Development Project Leader
email hidden; JavaScript is required

Visit Our House!